• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • We are looking for you!
    Always wanted to join our Support or Forum Team? We are looking for enthusiastic moderators!
    Take a look at our recruitment page for more information and how you can apply:
    Apply
  • Fall Event 2021


    Calling all Bakers! Read all about the Fall Event 2021 here!
  • Forum Contests

    Do you want to win great prizes? Don't forget to check out the current contest here.

Special Buildings

DeletedUser7719

Winter Pyramid

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age290 45
Iron Age440 72
Early Middle Ages480 180
High Middle Ages540 360
Late Middle Ages600 540
Colonial Age710 900
Industrial Age800 1,800
Progressive Era870 2,700
Modern Era940 4,500
Postmodern Era980 7,200
Contemporary Era1,130 10,800
Tomorrow1,380 18,000
The Future1,650 28,800
Arctic Future 1,920 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Stone Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age7990
Iron Age136144
Early Middle Ages150360
High Middle Ages168720
Late Middle Ages1871,080
Colonial Age2201,800
Industrial Age2403,600
Progressive Era2725,400
Modern Era2919,000
Postmodern Era30314,400
Contemporary Era35321,600
Tomorrow42836,000
The Future51357,600
Arctic Future 597 86,400
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Bronze Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age90 250
Iron Age155 400
Early Middle Ages172 1,000
High Middle Ages192 2,000
Late Middle Ages214 3,000
Colonial Age251 5,000
Industrial Age283 10,000
Progressive Era311 15,000
Modern Era333 25,000
Postmodern Era347 40,000
Contemporary Era403 60,000
Tomorrow489 100,000
The Future586 160,000
Arctic Future 682 240,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Silver Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age101 640
Iron Age175 1,024
Early Middle Ages193 2,560
High Middle Ages216 5,120
Late Middle Ages240 7,680
Colonial Age283 12,800
Industrial Age319 25,600
Progressive Era350 38,400
Modern Era374 64,000
Postmodern Era390 102,400
Contemporary Era453 153,600
Tomorrow550 256,000
The Future659 409,600
Arctic Future 768 614,400
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Gold Award

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Ranking prizes for recalculation (right before v1.70)
- Can NOT be polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age113 1,000
Iron Age194 1,600
Early Middle Ages215 4,000
High Middle Ages239 8,000
Late Middle Ages267 12,000
Colonial Age314 20,000
Industrial Age354 40,000
Progressive Era389 60,000
Modern Era416 100,000
Postmodern Era433 160,000
Contemporary Era504 240,000
Tomorrow611 400,000
The Future733 640,000
Arctic Future 853 960,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Color Guard Camp

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeUnit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
320Color Guard
1 day150 coins & supplies
150 Population
- / - / 50 / 100 /150
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
1111112--Rally: 12%200
(240)
Rally
- Gives all of your units an attack and defense percentage boost at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not boost the percentage further (though another type of unit with this boost will).
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Foeberge Shop

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age70209960
Iron Age11640238116
Early Middle Ages12957396240
High Middle Ages14474554480
Late Middle Ages16090733720
Colonial Age1881089311,200
Industrial Age2121231,1292,400
Progressive Era2331391,3273,600
Modern Era2501551,5446,000
Postmodern Era2601701,7629,600
Contemporary Era3021831,98014,400
Tomorrow3671972,21824,000
The Future4402212,43538,400
Arctic Future 512 235 2,673 57,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Shrine of Inspiration

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces a random blueprint (from player's era and below) when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 2d)
Points
Bronze Age368045
Iron Age71,08072
Early Middle Ages101,800180
High Middle Ages142,520360
Late Middle Ages183,330540
Colonial Age235,070900
Industrial Age286,3201,800
Progressive Era347,6702,700
Modern Era409,5404,500
Postmodern Era4612,0007,200
Contemporary Era5215,62010,800
Tomorrow5918,09018,000
The Future6620,74028,800
Arctic Future 73 23,560 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Wisteria Topiary

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age725
Iron Age998
Early Middle Ages10320
High Middle Ages11340
Late Middle Ages12360
Colonial Age144100
Industrial Age163200
Progressive Era179300
Modern Era191500
Postmodern Era199800
Contemporary Era2321,200
Tomorrow2812,000
The Future3373,200
Arctic Future 392 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Maypole

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: May Day Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages320 80
High Middle Ages350 160
Late Middle Ages400 240
Colonial Age460 400
Industrial Age510 800
Progressive Era580 1,200
Modern Era620 2,000
Postmodern Era650 3,200
Contemporary Era750 4,800
Tomorrow910 8,000
The Future1,090 12,800
Arctic Future 1,270 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Bleachers

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x2
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age6510
Iron Age101 16
Early Middle Ages112 40
High Middle Ages125 80
Late Middle Ages139 120
Colonial Age163 200
Industrial Age184 400
Progressive Era202 600
Modern Era216 1,000
Postmodern Era225 1,600
Contemporary Era262 2,400
Tomorrow318 4,000
The Future381 6,400
Arctic Future444 9,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

FoE Cup

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age75 5
Iron Age129 8
Early Middle Ages143 20
High Middle Ages160 40
Late Middle Ages178 60
Colonial Age209 100
Industrial Age236 200
Progressive Era259 300
Modern Era277 500
Postmodern Era289 800
Contemporary Era336 1,200
Tomorrow408 2,000
The Future488 3,200 Arctic Future 569 4,800

[TR] [/TR]
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Grandstand

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age20030
Iron Age270 48
Early Middle Ages360 120
High Middle Ages400 240
Late Middle Ages450 360
Colonial Age530 600
Industrial Age590 1,200
Progressive Era660 1,800
Modern Era700 3,000
Postmodern Era730 4,800
Contemporary Era850 7,200
Tomorrow1,030 12,000
The Future1,230 19,200
Arctic Future1,430 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Soccer Field

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x4
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Medals
(4h)
Coins
(8h)
Goods*
(1d)
Forge Points
Points
Bronze Age 96 20 50 1 180 5 2 100
Iron Age 195 50 120 2 440 5 2 160
Early Middle Ages 275 80 190 2 730 5 2 400
High Middle Ages 358 110 270 2 1,030 5 2 800
Late Middle Ages 438 140 350 3 1,360 5 2 1,200
Colonial Age 522 180 450 3 2,070 5 2 2,000
Industrial Age 598 220 550 4 2,570 5 2 4,000
Progressive Era 675 260 640 5 3,120 5 2 6,000
Modern Era 752 300 750 8 3,890 5 2 10,000
Postmodern Era 822 340 850 10 4,890 5 2 16,000
Contemporary Era 890 380 960 15 6,370 5 2 24,000
Tomorrow 957 430 1,070 20 7,370 5 2 40,000
The Future 1,072 470 1,180 24 8,450 5 2 64,000
Arctic Future 1,139 520 1,290 29 9,600 5 2 96,000
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Tiki Totem

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age735
Iron Age101 8
Early Middle Ages116 20
High Middle Ages132 40
Late Middle Ages147 60
Colonial Age166 100
Industrial Age188 200
Progressive Era206 300
Modern Era225 500
Postmodern Era234 800
Contemporary Era267 1,200
Tomorrow324 2,000
The Future366 3,200
Arctic Future418 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Pole House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces medals when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output only
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age3807380660
Iron Age6507900896
Early Middle Ages72071,50010240
High Middle Ages80072,10012480
Late Middle Ages90072,78013720
Colonial Age1,06074,230161,200
Industrial Age1,19075,270222,400
Progressive Era1,31076,390303,600
Modern Era1,40078,270436,000
Postmodern Era1,460710,000609,600
Contemporary Era1,690712,5008614,400
Tomorrow2,050714,47011624,000
The Future2,460715,90014238,400
Arctic Future2,870718,06017257,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Luau

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x5
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
(5m)
Coins
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Supplies
(4h)
Supplies
(8h)
Forge Points
(1d)
Goods*
Points
Bronze Age20390 20 67 160 267 110100
Iron Age233180 50 160 384 640 110160
Early Middle Ages266260 80 267 640 1,067 110400
High Middle Ages297340 110 373 896 1,493 110800
Late Middle Ages331410 150 493 1,184 1,973 1101,200
Colonial Age389490 230 627 1,504 2,507 1102,000
Industrial Age439560 280 760 1,824 3,040 1104,000
Progressive Era482630 340 893 2,144 3,573 1106,000
Modern Era516710 420 1,040 2,496 4,160 11010,000
Postmodern Era538770 530 1,187 2,848 4,747 11016,000
Contemporary Era625830 690 1,333 3,200 5,333 11024,000
Tomorrow758900 800 1,493 3,584 5,973 11040,000
The Future9081,010 920 1,640 3,936 6,560 11064,000
Arctic Future1,0581,070 1,050 1,800 4,320 7,200 11096,000
*Produces two of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Fishing Hut

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces goods when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age32320580
Iron Age707705128
Early Middle Ages1071,2405320
High Middle Ages1501,7405640
Late Middle Ages1972,2905960
Colonial Age2483,49051,600
Industrial Age3044,07053,200
Progressive Era3624,94054,800
Modern Era4256,02058,000
Postmodern Era4907,570512,800
Contemporary Era5589,860519,200
Tomorrow62911,420532,000
The Future70313,820551,200
Arctic Future78015,710576,800
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

hint said:
Wow, great job mate!


I think you will need to start editing multiple awards into a single post in future though, otherwise normal user replies in between ur posts will start messing up the order :P


Also I remember this very very first special building even before Graveyard came back in 2012. I don't remember its name, but it was this stone age decoration some players got who joined FoE following some campaign/promo thing in some other weird game and I think it looked somewhat specific with hints to that other game. I'm not even sure inventory worked back then, so idk how they even got it, but I remember hearing multiple people noticing it back then in some towns. I've never seen it myself though, so can't describe. You know that building I'm talking about? And if so, is it in this list? I think only Vitruvian Man is something here that doesn't ring a bell for me right away.


Also what was that deco that looked like a bear? From Christmas 2013 I think.
The Well of Welcome, Phoenix, and the Vitruvian Man were the promotional stuff I can think of. I think there was one more called the Well or something, but couldn't find any stats for it :p The Gate Statue (West/East) was the bear.


I actually have another 13 posts hidden in between the Wishing Well and this one, so I think I'll be good for quite awhile ;) Reason why I didn't put everything together was the simplicity, and the image limit (as I'm going to add the images later, but I decided that putting the stats is more important)
 

Huscarl

I think those town hall point values are wrong. The town hall didn't used to give many points, but I know for a fact when I reached the postmodern era here I gained a sizable # of points (maybe 20k?). I noticed a similar thing happen when I reached the modern era on another world recently.