• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • We are looking for you!
    Always wanted to join our Support or Forum Team? We are looking for enthusiastic moderators!
    Take a look at our recruitment page for more information and how you can apply:
    Apply
  • Forum Contests

    Don't forget to check out the current contests here.

Special Buildings

Status
Not open for further replies.

DeletedUser7719

Oasis

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces goods when motivated (coins are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age28350560
Iron Age61830596
Early Middle Ages931,3805240
High Middle Ages1311,9305480
Late Middle Ages1722,5505720
Colonial Age2173,89051,200
Industrial Age2664,84052,400
Progressive Era3175,88053,600
Modern Era3727,31056,000
Postmodern Era4289,20059,600
Contemporary Era48812,000514,400
Tomorrow55014,000524,000
The Future61516,000538,400
Arctic Future68318,060557,600
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Tigers' Den

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeDefense*HappinessPoints
Bronze Age5%360 45
Iron Age5%560 72
Early Middle Ages5%600 180
High Middle Ages5%670 360
Late Middle Ages5%750 540
Colonial Age5%880 900
Industrial Age5%990 1,800
Progressive Era5%1,080 2,700
Modern Era5%1,160 4,500
Postmodern Era5%1,210 7,200
Contemporary Era5%1,410 10,800
Tomorrow5%1,710 18,000
The Future5%2,040 28,800
Arctic Future 5% 2,380 43,200
*Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles).
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Witch Doctor

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces coins when motivated (supplies are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply and coin output (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect supplies while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age68145 30
Iron Age1161108 48
Early Middle Ages1291179 120
High Middle Ages1441251 240
Late Middle Ages1601332 360
Colonial Age1881421 600
Industrial Age2121511 1,200
Progressive Era2331600 1,800
Modern Era2501699 3,000
Postmodern Era2601797 4,800
Contemporary Era3021896 7,200
Tomorrow36711,004 12,000
The Future44011,102 19,200
Arctic Future 512 1 1,210 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Mobilith

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Prize for releasing iOS app (right after v1.35)
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age90 5
Iron Age101 8
Early Middle Ages112 20
High Middle Ages125 40
Late Middle Ages139 60
Colonial Age163 100
Industrial Age184 200
Progressive Era202 300
Modern Era216 500
Postmodern Era225 800
Contemporary Era252 1,200
Tomorrow318 2,000
The Future381 3,200
Arctic Future 444 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Ancient Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age790 75
Iron Age960 120
Early Middle Ages1,320 300
High Middle Ages1,470 600
Late Middle Ages1,640 900
Colonial Age1,930 1,500
Industrial Age2,180 3,000
Progressive Era2,390 4,500
Modern Era2,560 7,500
Postmodern Era2,670 12,000
Contemporary Era3,100 18,000
Tomorrow3,760 30,000
The Future4,510 48,000
Arctic Future 5,250 72,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Haunted House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Halloween 2014
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age-90550 20
Iron Age-1601,080 32
Early Middle Ages-1701,800 80
High Middle Ages-1902,520 160
Late Middle Ages-2103,330 240
Colonial Age-2505,070 400
Industrial Age-2806,320 800
Progressive Era-3109,370 1,200
Modern Era-33011,660 2,000
Postmodern Era-35014,670 3,200
Contemporary Era-40019,100 4,800
Tomorrow-50022,220 8,000
The Future-60025,550 12,800
Arctic Future -680 28,800 19,200
*This "residential" building provides no population
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Gingerbread House

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per 8h)
Points
Bronze Age2003230 30
Iron Age3503450 48
Early Middle Ages3903750 120
High Middle Ages43031,050 240
Late Middle Ages48031,390 360
Colonial Age57032,110 600
Industrial Age64032,630 1,200
Progressive Era70033,200 1,800
Modern Era75033,980 3,000
Postmodern Era78035,000 4,800
Contemporary Era91036,510 7,200
Tomorrow1,10037,540 12,000
The Future1,32038,640 19,200
Arctic Future 1,540 3 9,820 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Huge Confectionary

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age14063176 75
Iron Age230114423 120
Early Middle Ages260161705 300
High Middle Ages290210987 600
Late Middle Ages3202571,304 900
Colonial Age3803061,657 1,500
Industrial Age4203512,009 3,000
Progressive Era4703962,362 4,500
Modern Era5004412,750 7,500
Postmodern Era5204823,137 12,000
Contemporary Era6005213,525 18,000
Tomorrow7305613,948 30,000
The Future8806284,336 48,000
Arctic Future 1,020 668 4,759 72,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Eternal Tree of Love

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age420 45
Iron Age650 72
Early Middle Ages720 180
High Middle Ages800 360
Late Middle Ages900 540
Colonial Age1,060 900
Industrial Age1,190 1,800
Progressive Era1,310 2,700
Modern Era1,400 4,500
Postmodern Era1,460 7,200
Contemporary Era1,690 10,800
Tomorrow2,050 18,000
The Future2,460 28,800
Arctic Future 2,870 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Drummer School

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeBonus
(%)
Unit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
320Military Drummer
1 day+4%
Att.*
150 coins & supplies
150 Population
- / - / 50 / 100 /150
*Each building increases the attack boost only to the attacking army.
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
1010114--Morale: 1HP
Rally: 6%
200
(240)
Morale
- Gives all units some bonus health at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not add more than 1 health. (Units may have over 10 health with this bonus).

Rally
- Gives all of your units an attack and defense percentage boost at the beginning of the battle. Having more than one of this unit in battle does not boost the percentage further (though another type of unit with this boost will).
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Shrine of Awe

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces medals when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin (and happiness does influence medal) output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age13505 20
Iron Age36006 32
Early Middle Ages41,0007 80
High Middle Ages61,4008 160
Late Middle Ages81,85010 240
Colonial Age102,82012 400
Industrial Age133,51016 800
Progressive Era154,26022 1,200
Modern Era185,30032 2,000
Postmodern Era206,67044 3,200
Contemporary Era238,68063 4,800
Tomorrow2610,05085 8,000
The Future2911,520104 12,800
Arctic Future 33 13,090 126 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Bazaar

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x4
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply output (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Coins
(1h)
Guild Power
*
(4h)
Medals
(8h)
Goods
**
(1d)
Forge Points
Points
Bronze Age9030401352 100
Iron Age180701001452 160
Early Middle Ages2601201702552 400
High Middle Ages3401702302652 800
Late Middle Ages4102203103752 1,200
Colonial Age4902804703952 2,000
Industrial Age56034059041252 4,000
Progressive Era63040071061752 6,000
Modern Era71047088082452 10,000
Postmodern Era7705301,110103352 16,000
Contemporary Era8306001,450124852 24,000
Tomorrow9006701,680146452 40,000
The Future1,0107401,920167952 64,000
Arctic Future 1,070 810 2,180 18 95 5 2 96,000
*Power is added during daily calculation
**Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Caravansary

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 4x5
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Produces goods when motivated (coins are not doubled); can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output only
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Medals
(if motivated)
Goods*
(if motivated)
Points
Bronze Age14250105100
Iron Age23600135160
Early Middle Ages451,000165400
High Middle Ages631,400195800
Late Middle Ages821,8502251,200
Colonial Age1042,8202652,000
Industrial Age1273,5103654,000
Progressive Era1514,2605056,000
Modern Era1775,30072510,000
Postmodern Era2046,670100516,000
Contemporary Era2338,680143524,000
Tomorrow26210,050193540,000
The Future29311,520236564,000
Arctic Future32513,090286596,000
*Produces one of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Sphinx

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age144 10
Iron Age198 16
Early Middle Ages206 40
High Middle Ages225 80
Late Middle Ages246 120
Colonial Age289 200
Industrial Age326 400
Progressive Era358 600
Modern Era383 1,000
Postmodern Era399 1,600
Contemporary Era463 2,400
Tomorrow563 4,000
The Future674 6,400
Arctic Future 785 9,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Ziggurat

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeHappinessPopulationCoins
(per hour)
Points
Bronze Age757580 45
Iron Age150150190 72
Early Middle Ages240240320 180
High Middle Ages335335450 360
Late Middle Ages450450600 540
Colonial Age560560910 900
Industrial Age6806801,140 1,800
Progressive Era8158151,380 2,700
Modern Era9509501,720 4,500
Postmodern Era1,1001,1002,160 7,200
Contemporary Era1,2451,2452,810 10,800
Tomorrow1,4151,4153,260 18,000
The Future1,5821,5823,730 28,800
Arctic Future 1,755 1,755 4,240 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Speaker's Corner

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Memorial Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgeAttack*PopulationCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age5%55270 45
Iron Age5%117650 72
Early Middle Ages6%1801,080 180
High Middle Ages6%2531,510 360
Late Middle Ages6%3322,000 540
Colonial Age7%4193,040 900
Industrial Age7%5123,790 1,800
Progressive Era7%6124,600 2,700
Modern Era8%7175,720 4,500
Postmodern Era8%8267,200 7,200
Contemporary Era8%9429,370 10,800
Tomorrow9%1,06110,850 18,000
The Future9%1,18712,440 28,800
Arctic Future9%1,31614,140 43,200
*Each one increases the attack boost only to the attacking army
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Legendary Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 6x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age1,000 90
Iron Age1,400 144
Early Middle Ages1,930 360
High Middle Ages2,160 720
Late Middle Ages2,400 1,080
Colonial Age2,830 1,800
Industrial Age3,190 3,600
Progressive Era3,500 5,400
Modern Era3,740 9,000
Postmodern Era3,900 14,400
Contemporary Era4,530 21,600
Tomorrow5,500 36,000
The Future6,590 57,600
Arctic Future 7,680 86,400
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Mad Scientist's Lab

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2015
- Can be plundered (cannot be motivated)
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence only the coin and supply outputs (supply-boosting Great Buildings affect possible supply output while St. Marks affects possible coin output)
This building produces different outputs mattering on which production length you set it to:
AgePopulation
Required
(5m)
Supplies
(15m)
Supplies
(1h)
Medals
(4h)
Coins
(8h)
Forge Points
(1d)
Goods*
Points
Bronze Age210401150110 80
Iron Age240901350110 128
Early Middle Ages2601502590110 320
High Middle Ages2802102820110 640
Late Middle Ages211027021,090110 960
Colonial Age214034031,650110 1,600
Industrial Age217042042,060110 3,200
Progressive Era220049052,500110 4,800
Modern Era223057063,110110 8,000
Postmodern Era226065083,910110 12,800
Contemporary Era2290730115,090110 19,200
Tomorrow2330820155,900110 32,000
The Future2360900186,760110 51,200
Arctic Future 2 400 990 21 7,680 1 10 76,800
*Produces two of each good from the building's era (not unrefined and for your own use)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Legendary Confectionary[/B]

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 5x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgeHappinessPopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age15067184 75
Iron Age260124441 120
Early Middle Ages290174735 300
High Middle Ages3202271,029 600
Late Middle Ages3602771,360 900
Colonial Age4203301,727 1,500
Industrial Age4803792,095 3,000
Progressive Era5204272,462 4,500
Modern Era5604762,867 7,500
Postmodern Era5905203,271 12,000
Contemporary Era6805633,675 18,000
Tomorrow8306054,116 30,000
The Future9906784,520 48,000
Arctic Future 1,150 721 4,961 72,000
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Reindeer Sleigh

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages250 80
High Middle Ages280 160
Late Middle Ages320 240
Colonial Age370 400
Industrial Age400 800
Progressive Era440 1,200
Modern Era470 2,000
Postmodern Era490 3,200
Contemporary Era570 4,800
Tomorrow690 8,000
The Future830 12,800
Arctic Future 965 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.