• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • We are looking for you!
    Always wanted to join our Support or Forum Team? We are looking for enthusiastic moderators!
    Take a look at our recruitment page for more information and how you can apply:
    Apply
  • Fall Event 2021


    Calling all Bakers! Read all about the Fall Event 2021 here!
  • Forum Contests

    Do you want to win great prizes? Don't forget to check out the current contest here.

Special Buildings

Status
Not open for further replies.

DeletedUser7719

Old Graveyard

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 4x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Halloween Event 2014, Halloween Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age590 60
Iron Age720 96
Early Middle Ages980 240
High Middle Ages1,090 480
Late Middle Ages1,220 720
Colonial Age1,430 1,200
Industrial Age1,610 2,400
Progressive Era1,770 3,600
Modern Era1,900 6,000
Postmodern Era1,980 9,600
Contemporary Era2,300 14,400
Tomorrow2,790 24,000
The Future3,340 38,400
Arctic Future 3,890 57,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Palm Tree

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age27 5
Iron Age33 8
Early Middle Ages38 20
High Middle Ages43 40
Late Middle Ages54 60
Colonial Age64 100
Industrial Age74 200
Progressive Era84 300
Modern Era90 500
Postmodern Era96 800
Contemporary Era101 1,200
Tomorrow107 2,000
The Future113 3,200
Arctic Future 120 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Phoenix Statue

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age100 5
Iron Age103 8
Early Middle Ages106 20
High Middle Ages109 40
Late Middle Ages112 60
Colonial Age115 100
Industrial Age118 200
Progressive Era120 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era125 800
Contemporary Era128 1,200
Tomorrow131 2,000
The Future134 3,200
Arctic Future140 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Reindeer Paddock

  • Type: Production Building
  • Size: 4x4
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Supplies are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence supply output
AgePopulation
Required
Supplies
per hour
Points
Bronze Age17136 80
Iron Age34326 128
Early Middle Ages48544 320
High Middle Ages63762 640
Late Middle Ages771,006 960
Colonial Age911,278 1,600
Industrial Age1051,550 3,200
Progressive Era1181,822 4,800
Modern Era1322,122 8,000
Postmodern Era1442,421 12,800
Contemporary Era1562,721 19,200
Tomorrow1673,050 32,000
The Future1883,350 51,200
Arctic Future 199 3,670 76,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Rogue Hideout

  • Type: Military Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
PointsProducesTraining TimeUnit costs
Building costs
Slot costs
120Rogue
1 day-- / - / 150 / 300 / 100
Unit
Pic|Type
Att.Def.Rg.Mov.Unit
Bonus
Terrain
Bonus
Special
Bonus
Points
(x1.2)
100(1)114--Secret Identity200
(240)
Secret Identity
- This unit can transform into any of its living allies when it is hit. Then it will copy all of the stats from that unit (and lose it's secret identity ;)). If there are only units with this bonus remaining or no other living allies when it is hit, it will die immediately, so technically, it should not have a 1 for defense.
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Sandcastle

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age290 45
Iron Age440 72
Early Middle Ages480 180
High Middle Ages540 360
Late Middle Ages600 540
Colonial Age710 900
Industrial Age800 1,800
Progressive Era870 2,700
Modern Era940 4,500
Postmodern Era980 7,200
Contemporary Era1,130 10,800
Tomorrow1,380 18,000
The Future1,650 28,800
Arctic Future 1,920 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Scarecrow

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Halloween Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building


AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age240 45
Iron Age330 72
Early Middle Ages360 180
High Middle Ages430 360
Late Middle Ages480 540
Colonial Age570 900
Industrial Age640 1,800
Progressive Era720 2,700
Modern Era770 4,500
Postmodern Era810 7,200
Contemporary Era940 10,800
Tomorrow1,140 18,000
The Future1,360 28,800
Arctic Future 1,590 43,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Shrine of Knowledge

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Mary Stuart Questline 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled and also produces a forge point when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per day)
Points
Bronze Age1350 20
Iron Age3600 32
Early Middle Ages41,000 80
High Middle Ages61,400 160
Late Middle Ages81,850 240
Colonial Age102,820 400
Industrial Age133,510 800
Progressive Era154,260 1,200
Modern Era185,300 2,000
Postmodern Era206,670 3,200
Contemporary Era238,680 4,800
Tomorrow2610,050 8,000
The Future2911,520 12,800
Arctic Future 33 13,090 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Snow Globe

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x3
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 15m)
Points
Bronze Age840 30
Iron Age1760 48
Early Middle Ages2790 120
High Middle Ages38130 240
Late Middle Ages49170 360
Colonial Age62250 600
Industrial Age76320 1,200
Progressive Era91380 1,800
Modern Era106480 3,000
Postmodern Era122600 4,800
Contemporary Era140780 7,200
Tomorrow157900 12,000
The Future1761,040 19,200
Arctic Future 195 1,180 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Straw Hut

  • Type: Residential Building
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Summer Event 2016
- Coins are doubled when motivated; can be plundered when not motivated
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
- Happiness/Great Building boosts influence coin output
AgePopulationCoins
(per 4h)
Points
Bronze Age14100 20
Iron Age29150 32
Early Middle Ages45230 80
High Middle Ages63320 160
Late Middle Ages82420 240
Colonial Age104640 400
Industrial Age127800 800
Progressive Era151970 1,200
Modern Era1771,200 2,000
Postmodern Era2041,500 3,200
Contemporary Era2332,000 4,800
Tomorrow2622,300 8,000
The Future2932,600 12,800
Arctic Future 325 2,970 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Sundial

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Leap Year Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age40 5
Iron Age52 8
Early Middle Ages58 20
High Middle Ages66 40
Late Middle Ages78 60
Colonial Age90 100
Industrial Age105 200
Progressive Era115 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era130 800
Contemporary Era135 1,200
Tomorrow140 2,000
The Future145 3,200
Arctic Future 150 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Tree of Love

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Valentine's Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Valentine's Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Valentine's Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Valentine's Event 2016, Easter Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age180 20
Iron Age230 32
Early Middle Ages250 80
High Middle Ages280 160
Late Middle Ages320 240
Colonial Age370 400
Industrial Age400 800
Progressive Era440 1,200
Modern Era470 2,000
Postmodern Era490 3,200
Contemporary Era570 4,800
Tomorrow691 8,000
The Future828 12,800
Arctic Future 965 19,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Victory Tower

  • Type: Medal-Producing Structure
  • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
  • Obtainable From: Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Yuri Gagarin Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
- Cannot be motivated or plundered
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
AgeMedals
(per week)
Points
Bronze Age740
Iron Age940
Early Middle Ages1140
High Middle Ages1340
Late Middle Ages1540
Colonial Age1840
Industrial Age2540
Progressive Era3540
Modern Era5040
Postmodern Era7040
Contemporary Era10040
Tomorrow13540
The Future18040
Arctic Future 230 40
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Vitruvian Man

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age85 5
Iron Age90 8
Early Middle Ages95 20
High Middle Ages100 40
Late Middle Ages105 60
Colonial Age110 100
Industrial Age115 200
Progressive Era119 300
Modern Era122 500
Postmodern Era127 800
Contemporary Era148 1,200
Tomorrow179 2,000
The Future215 3,200
Arctic Future392 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Watchfire

  • Type: Defense Structure
  • Size: 1x1 (no road required)
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Winter Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
Defense*Points
4%40
*Each one increases the defense boost to only defending army in PvP (neighborhood battles)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Well of Welcome

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 2x2
  • Obtainable From: Promotional prize for registering, Summer Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age168 20
Iron Age197 32
Early Middle Ages210 80
High Middle Ages234 160
Late Middle Ages261 240
Colonial Age307 400
Industrial Age347 800
Progressive Era381 1,200
Modern Era407 2,000
Postmodern Era424 3,200
Contemporary Era493 4,800
Tomorrow600 8,000
The Future719 12,800
Arctic Future83519,200
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Winter Gate

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 2x1
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age80 10
Iron Age110 16
Early Middle Ages150 40
High Middle Ages160 80
Late Middle Ages180 120
Colonial Age210 200
Industrial Age240 400
Progressive Era260 600
Modern Era280 1,000
Postmodern Era300 1,600
Contemporary Era340 2,400
Tomorrow420 4,000
The Future500 6,400
Arctic Future 580 9,600
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Winter Market

  • Type: Cultural Building
  • Size: 3x2
  • Obtainable From: Winter Event 2013, Soccer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Winter Event 2015
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age260 30
Iron Age350 48
Early Middle Ages460 120
High Middle Ages520 240
Late Middle Ages580 360
Colonial Age680 600
Industrial Age760 1,200
Progressive Era840 1,800
Modern Era900 3,000
Postmodern Era940 4,800
Contemporary Era1,090 7,200
Tomorrow1,320 12,000
The Future1,580 19,200
Arctic Future 1,840 28,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Wishing Well

  • Type: Random-Producing Building
  • Size: 3x3
  • Obtainable From: Easter Event 2013, Summer Event 2013, Easter Event 2014, Soccer Event 2014, Summer Event 2014, Winter Event 2014, Easter Event 2015, Summer Event 2015, Winter Event 2015, Easter Event 2016, Isadora Duncan Questline 2016, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Will upgrade to the your current era automatically
- Cannot be motivated or plundered
- Not influenced by Happiness/Great Building boosts
AgeCoinsSuppliesGoods*MedalsFPDiamondsPoints
Bronze Age45045010 Bronze Age2250360
Iron Age1,0801,08010 (Iron Age)3250360
Early Middle Ages1,8001,800105250360
High Middle Ages2,5202,5201010250360
Late Middle Ages3,3303,3301019250360
Colonial Age5,0605,1301031250360
Industrial Age6,3206,2201049250360
Progressive Era7,6707,7601065250360
Modern Era9,5409,56020* Colonial Age90250360
Postmodern Era12,00011,00020 (Industrial Age)120250360
Contemporary Era15,62012,50020160250360
Tomorrow18,09014,00020 (Modern Era)205250360
The Future21,10016,30020240250360
Arctic Future 24,500 18,700 20 280 2 50 360
*Produces 10 random goods respective to the age of your city is in. Starting from the Modern Era, produces the unrefined goods of its respective age (i.e. A Modern Era Wishing Well could produce 20 Colonial Age goods)
 
Last edited by a moderator:

DeletedUser7719

Decorated Baobab

  • Type: Decoration
  • Size: 1x1
  • Obtainable From: Summer Event 2014, Summer Event 2015, Soccer Event 2016, Summer Event 2016
- Happiness is doubled while polished
- Renovation Kit needed to upgrade building
AgeHappinessPoints
Bronze Age72 5
Iron Age99 8
Early Middle Ages103 20
High Middle Ages113 40
Late Middle Ages123 60
Colonial Age144 100
Industrial Age163 200
Progressive Era179 300
Modern Era191 500
Postmodern Era199 800
Contemporary Era232 1,200
Tomorrow281 2,000
The Future337 3,200
Arctic Future 392 4,800
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.