• Dear forum reader,
    To actively participate in our forum discussions or to start your own threads, in addition to your game account you need a forum account. You can
    REGISTER HERE!
    Please ensure a translation in to English is provided if your post is not in English and to respect your fellow players when posting.
  • We are looking for you!
    Always wanted to join our Support or Forum Team? We are looking for enthusiastic moderators!
    Take a look at our recruitment page for more information and how you can apply:
    Apply
  • Forum Contests

    Don't forget to check out the current contests here.

Event Forge Bowl 2020 Feedback

  • Thread starter DeletedUser110603
  • Start date

DeletedUser115071

I have done everything, I have used double stuff, but I am still in the bronze league. That means I Will have only 8 upgades, that means, the last time you promised that the events will be balanced and won't require to pay with diamonds is an absolute lie from your part.
Would like to hear you about this.

btw this is the first time I am unable to get every upgrade and have a spare... and this talks a lot about the event system you are creating
 
Last edited by a moderator:
I have done everything, I have used double stuff, but I am still in the bronze league. That means I Will have only 8 upgades, that means, the last time you promised that the events will be balanced and won't require to pay with diamonds is an absolute lie from your part.
Would like to hear you about this.

btw this is the first time I am unable to get every upgrade and have a spare... and this talks a lot about the event system you are creating
i got my last up-grade without using diamonds used player closest to 60 or the lowest player every time or almost
 

DeletedUser115071

i got my last up-grade without using diamonds used player closest to 60 or the lowest player every time or almost
You know telling your self that you didn't, while you did is just lying to your self. Can you absolutely prove to me you haven't used diamonds while you are just trying to tell yourself you are good about a game, while you aren't?
 
You know telling your self that you didn't, while you did is just lying to your self. Can you absolutely prove to me you haven't used diamonds while you are just trying to tell yourself you are good about a game, while you aren't?
your choice if you choose not to beleive me but i never ever buy diamonds and rarely use some in events except on beta server
and i'm sure a lot of players don't use diamonds for events
come see my city on L... you'll see i don't have loads of each event buildings in my city wich partly prooves that i don't use diamonds in events as most diamond users in events get loads of each event buildings Gisklerific is a big diamond spender compare his city with mine you'll see big diference
 
Last edited:

DeletedUser96901

it was easy to do without diamonds
5% increase of daily special
always shortest distance
collect all (or at least most of them) incidents (you didn't want to miss the 100 or even 200 football it could have)

only in one world I had to change to the +1 yard coach for the last touchdown
 
You know telling your self that you didn't, while you did is just lying to your self. Can you absolutely prove to me you haven't used diamonds while you are just trying to tell yourself you are good about a game, while you aren't?
Can you Prove you did → All the Quests - Collected All The Incidents & Activated All the Correct Coaches!
 

DeletedUser96901

& Activated All the Correct Coaches!
I have chosen the wrong coach (except for the last touchdown in one world)

5% increase of daily special doesn't help to get grand prize

so it is more about choosing the correct player (shortest distance)
 

FantasticMrFrizz

Brigadier-General
Got my level 10 :) a very welcome addition to my army plus the 36% extra with the sentinel outposts and upgrades. You always find sour grapes on here on the last day of the event lol, at least that’s one thing Inno can never change ;)
 

DeletedUser118625

Hey guys please explain why the last daily special gave Rugnir World only 600 medals while Norasil and Parkog had 1200 medals..... seems very unfair
 

klods hans

Monarch
Hey guys please explain why the last daily special gave Rugnir World only 600 medals while Norasil and Parkog had 1200 medals..... seems very unfair
Medal rewards depend on which ERA you are in - not which world.
Look at the table below in the next post.
The daily special reward from the event was a "gigantic medal package"
 
Last edited:

klods hans

Monarch
Medal Packages
Medal packages are sometimes awarded during events or Guild Expeditions. The amount of medals included in every package differs with age. There are five different sizes of medal packages.

Age AgeGiganticExtra LargeLargeMediumSmall
Bronze Age150100502510
Iron Age3002001005020
Early Middle Ages60040020010040
High Middle Ages1,20080040020080
Late Middle Ages2,5001,400700350150
Colonial Age3,6002,4001,200600250
Industrial Age6,0004,0002,0001,000400
Progressive Era9,0006,0003,0001,500600
Modern Era13,5009,0004,5002,250900
Postmodern Era18,00012,0006,0003,0001,250
Contemporary Era24,00016,0008,0004,0001,600
Tomorrow Era33,00022,00011,0005,5002,200
Future Era36,00024,00012,0006,0002,400
Arctic Future39,00026,00013,0006,5002,600
Oceanic Future42,00028,00014,0007,0002,800
Virtual Future46,00031,00015,5007,7503,200
Space Age Mars54,00036,00018,0009,0003,600
 
Last edited: